Icon

Program

World Classic Open
May 27-28th, 2017

Day 1 - Main qualification
10:00 Registration opens
11:00 - 13:30 Qualification time slot 1
13:30 - 16:00 Qualification time slot 2
16:00 - 18:30 Qualification time slot 3
18:30 - 21:00 Qualification time slot 4

Day 2 - Final rounds
09:30 Registration opens
10:00 Side Tournament, Round 1
11:00 Main Tournament, Round 1
16:00 Side Tournament, Grand Final
17:00 Main Tournament, Grand Final
18:00 Finish

Please check format section for tournament format.


Machine list - Main tournament
   Centaur
   Dolly Parton
   Eightball
   Embryon
   Fathom
   Flash Gordon
   Frontier
   Future Spa
   Harlem Globetrotters
   Mata Hari
   Nitro Ground Shaker
   Paragon
   Six Million Dollar Man
   Skateball
   Space Invaders
   Star Trek
   Strikes n Spares
   Super Sonic
   Viking
   Xenon

Machine list - Side tournament
   Circus
   Close Encounters of the Third Kind
   Count Down
   Dragon
   Genie
   Haunted House
   Pinball Pool
   Sinbad
   Solar Ride
   Spiderman
   Star Race
   Totem

Bus transportation 
Saturday May 27th at 9:30 from Kirsten Walthersvej in Valby to Tjørneager 8, Hvalsø (Expected arrival 10:15)
Saturday May 27th at 14:00 from Kirsten Walthersvej, Valby to Tjørneager 8, Hvalsø (Expected arrival 14:45)
Saturday May 27th at 17:00 from Tjørneager 8, Hvalsø to Kirsten Walthersvej, Valby (Expected arrival 17:15)
Saturday May 27th at 22:00 from Tjørneager 8, Hvalsø to Kirsten Walthersvej, Valby (Expected arrival 22:45)

Sunday May 28th at 9:30 from Kirsten Walthersvej, Valby to Tjørneager 8, Hvalsø (Expected arrival 10:15)
Sunday May 28th at 19:00 from Tjørneager 8, Hvalsø to Kirsten Walthersvej, Valby (Expected arrival 19:45)

Danish Pinball Open
May 29-30th, 2017


Day 1 - Main qualification 
10:00 Registration opens
11:00 - 13:30 Qualification time slot 1
13:30 - 16:00 Qualification time slot 2
16:00 - 18:30 Qualification time slot 3
18:30 - 21:00 Qualification time slot 4

Day 2 - Final rounds
09:00 Registration opens
09:30 Side Tournament, Round 1
10:30 Main Tournament, Round 1
17:00 Side Tournament, Grand Final
18:00 Main Tournament, Grand Final
20:30 Finish

Please check Format section for tournament format.

Machine list - Main tournament 
KISS PRO
AVATAR
TWD
WCS94
MB
WH2O
CFTBL
INDY 500
TRON
ELVIS GOLD
STARTREK PREMIUM
MUSTANG LE
IM VAULT
GOT PRO
GB PRO
MET PREMIUM
DM
AC/DC LUCI
TZ
SPIDERMAN BLACK
AFM
NF
JB
RS
NBA Fast Break
JM
STTNG
 

Machine list - Side tournament 
FH
TIME MACHINE
TAXI
COMET
ROLLER GAMES
SPACE MISSION
CENTAUR
FB II
HALEM GLOBETROTTERS
SPACE STATION
GORGAR
SILVER BALL
SHOTTING THE RAPIDS
CAPTAIN FANTASTIC

Retro Arcade Open
May 31st, 2017

10:00 Registration opens
11:00 Qualification starts
16:00 Qualification ends
16:30 Finals Round 1
18:00 Break and dinner
20:00 Grand Final
22:00 Finish

Please check Format section for tournament format.

Machine list 
Coming soon

Bus transportation 
Wednesday May 30th at 9:30 from Kirsten Walthersvej, Valby to Formervangen 6, Glostrup (Expected arrival 10:00)
Wednesday May 30th at 22:30 from Formervangen 6, Glostrup to Kirsten Walthersvej, Valby (Expected arrival 23:00)